West Marion High gives academic recognition

By SUBMITTED TO C-P,

The following students made the honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year at West Marion High School:

Seventh Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Lorel Abigail Bryant, Arianna Elizabeth Buffinet, Kaydance Larayne Carter, Stormy Je’nay Draughn, Madalyn Alise Morris and Olivia Camille Teague.

Seventh Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Braxton Kohl Albritton, Amiyah Shanice Alford, Jamayiah Dayon Anderson, Levi Curtis Binkley, Johnathan Vidal Boyles, Ryan Harlan Bracey, Ian Lache’ Burkhardt, Xzavionna Shanice Butler, Yael Garcia Carranza, Elicia Karisma Jo Conerly, Dominick Andrew Davis, Katelyn Nicole Dixon, Skylar Thomas Ezell, Roman Lucas Farlow, Alexis Marie Farve, Masiya Cinterrya Green, Zachery Conner Hibley, Kyron Dalshaun Jackson, Carlos Miguel Jimenes, Skyla Lee Jones, Nathan Joshua Kratzer, Nathan Brent Lewis, Abriana Mackenzie Martin, Ja’kelston ElijiahDillon Martin, Paul Brandon Martin, Shilo Mibr Mazarac, Baylee Carrington Syble Moore, Joshua Caleb Morgan, Kailey Ray Morgan, Sadie Kay Morgan, Mirna Fernanda Carranza Par, Diego Jyreon Rondale Pittman, Waylon Seth Rogers, Harmony Rayne Slaven, John Marcus Smith, Madison Paige Stogner, Jayden David Vince, Shidisha Asharia Nichole Watts, Allie Nicole Williams and Kirsten Nicole Williams.

Eighth Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Daleigh Ann Crozier, Alana Keegan Holmes and Chase Ayden Stringer.

Eighth Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Eddriunna O’neasha Barnes, Ryan Andrew Beasley, Khalice Jewell Brown, Jacob Allen Buffalo, DeAndrea Auroneisha Dexter, Jaydon Dean Dickson, Katelynn Renee’ Edwards, Rileigh Lynn Forbes, Rianna Marie Fortenberry, Diana Leticia Garcia, Jentry Rome Gartman, Kemily Jillayna Goar, Jeremy Alisha Graham, Olivia Marie Hamel, Isaac James Herring, Sophie Elizabeth Heurtin, Aaliyah Zamiya Sade Lewis, Cayleigh Jade Miller, Kaleigh Lynn Parker, Lillian Michelle Pigott, Kylee Faith Pounds, Garrett Jachin Prestenbach, Sara Jane Scarborough, Kadyn Alaina Thornhill and Kendyl Allison Thornhill.

Ninth Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Jorden Makhi Emler-Conerly, Cameron Jaysalee Cook, Ka’niyah Najai Dillon, Joelie Marie Hicks, Devon Tyler Hutto, Isabella Rose Jones, Raven Ruth Ann Jones, Kendall Michelle Lee, Sarah La’shay Lewis, Kiely Elizabeth McCain, Damion McCraw, Kolton Bryce Peak, Ariel Leeann Pilkington, Jacelyn Riley Terrell, Caitlyn Shayne Thornhill and Andrea Lynn Whitehead.

Ninth Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Janayiah Dayvon Anderson, Draven Median Zane Aultman, Abby Grace Baughman, Destani La’shay Conerly, Natalee Lynn Dixon, Alicia Shaneal Ducre, Jesslyn Marie Forbes, Hunter Anthony Ford, Kollin Michael Green, Alisha Marie Hall, Madison Renay Hitt, Natalie Leann Holmes, Zoey Renee Johnson, Jakaden Tyrique Mark, Kaylee Rose Martin, Olivia Simone Miller, Isabella Grace Mulford, Chad Joseph Para, Maggie Pauline Pittman, Justin Gage Pounds, Evan Jayde Rockco, Alexis Gabrielle Roddy, Jaelynn Brooke Sandifer, Andrew Jacob Singley, Elizabeth IvyLeigh Singley, Saylor Ryanna Smiley, Georgia Alexis Stogner, Dalton Taylor Stringer, Paris Aaliyah Thompson, Andrew Lane Whitehead and Bailey Nicole Yancey.

10th Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Gabriela Hannah Adams, Zachary Austin Bates, Zoe Kay Bittinger, Victoria Kathryn Bracey, Jaliyah Tynisia Brooks, Terry Randall Broom, William Tre’Broom, Tyler James Fulgham, Delta Claire Hathorn, Malyssa Nicole Johnson, Kassidy Jordan Kessler, Brianna Jo Lee, Tara Virginia Larayne Magee, Alexis Brianna Nolan, Samaria Anyla Pittman, Matthew Lane Regan, Aliyah Christiana Watts and Amanda Paige Williams.

10th Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Tyler Gerrod Aikens, Kaitlyn Riley Amundson, Lainey Michelle Brumfield, Donna Marie Cameron, Ivianna Charnel Conerly, Emily Rachel Garner, Anna Marie Hammonds, Octavious Cardell Harvey, Cade Lee Heurtin, Javana Kalee Hunt, Tatyana Symone Johnson, Halli Alexandra Lackey, Stephanie Nicole McAllister, Heather LeAnn Miller, Celine Nan Moore, Alexia Grace Morgan, Haley Breanne Myers, Jillian Nicole Pittman, Kobe Montae Pittman, Zavion Quarnez Pittman, Erin Ann Reed, Alyssa Marie Robbins, Madeline Carol Russell, Adrianna Renee Smith, Jala Alexandria Nicole Stogner, Eli Carter Street, Alexis Gabrielle Tackett, Asia Alicia Thomas and Jakelyn Nicole Windham.

11th Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Hayden Andrew Amundson, Sierrah Jade Beasley, Jayden Timothy Bracey, Natalie Paige Broom, Madison Elizabeth Foxworth, Bethany Faith Fulgham, Morgan Marie Guy, Jared Christian Harris, Gage Adam Herring, Vada Paige Koepp, Ethan Blaine McCain, Sara Grace Morgan, Alex Joseph Para, Jaelynn Brooke Peak, Amy Gail Polk, Megan Alyssa Sanders and Qavonte Ja’juan Swanigan.

11th Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Patrick Harris Benedict, Joshua Tyler Boone, Thomas Alton Bozeman, Haley Madison Branson, Brenton Mark Broom, Jeremiah Anthony Caruana, Shakerria Nakeria Conerly, Demarious Trevonne Crumedy, Bethany Nasha Davis, Ashlyn Elisabeth Delancey, Jacob Dy’lan Dixon, Joshua Cooper Foxworth, O’Marion Deonta Husband, Miles Hunter Maliden, Summer Sky Martin, Siara Erolyn Mazarac, McKenna Catherine Miller, Christian Edward Pace, Jacquelyn Patricia Patterson, Shawn Michael Polk, Tuscany Sierra Schweitzer, Gracie Lynn Slocum, Caitlin Danielle Lanice Smith, Kemaury Ta’maj Stringer, Arlexis Shardae Thomas, Ashley Vargas, Olivia Breanna Whittington and Cordarious Dominique Williams.

12th Grade Superintendent’s List (All As):

Kathryn Grace Albritton, Autumn Savannah Beal, Brian Reese Blakeney, Donna Jo Buckley, Sha’quan Marquise Clark, Lucas Joe Wilson Fortenberry, Ashlee Kay Louise Hunt, Latyra Brianna Lewis, Travis Keaton Little, Havin Mibr Mazarac, Blaten Allen Norris, Samuel Drake Peak, Madelyn Renee Pittman, Aaliyah Presleigh Reagan, Ethan Wilson Robertson, Coby Gerrick Rowley, Hannah Lynn Rowley, Marlena Faye Teston, Nicholas Isaiah Thompson, Caley Nicole Thornhill, Ethan Wesley Thornhill and Michael Blake Turnage.

12th Grade Principal’s List (As & Bs):

Shelby Grace Bedwell, Kandise Makkenna Davis, Zachary Bryce Graham, Joshua Eugene Ham, Chaz Javenallen Holman, Avery Nicole Holmes, Jeremiah Ly’dale Holmes, Amanda Leann Johnston, Blakeney D’Alton Lowery, Mylasia Niveonne Magee, Gabriel Glen Miller, Hannah Yvette Miller, Madison Renee Myers, Gregory Paul Nato, Janice Caitlin Pittman, Jacob Ryan Pounds, Kobe Thomas Ramos, Deanna Michelle Tynes and Atayviah Ayana Wiliams.